Staff Directory
Search the Rutherford Directory
Luz Acuna
Special Education Aide
San Juana Aguero Roman
Instructional Aide - Pre-school/ECSE
Stephanie Aguilar
Teacher - Kindergarten
Natali Alberts
Teacher - Music
Melissa Aldana
Acceleration Teacher
Nelly Amaro Barajas
Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual
Edwin Barron
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Dorothy Bearb
Diagnostician
Michelle Borden
Teacher Support Specialist
Brianne Bruscino
Teacher - Student Success, Elementary
Kristy Carter
Assistant Principal
Leigh Chapple
Teacher - Special Education
Nadia Compton
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Liliana Consuelos
Teacher - 4th Grade
Sabrina Diaz
Instructional Aide Bilingual Pre-K
Yesenia Dominguez Lopez
Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual
Aliza Duarte
Teacher - 4th Grade
Blanca Fernandez
Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual
Alexandria Floyd
Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual
Jade Fortner
Teacher - Special Education
Sherry Futrell
Librarian
Nohemi Galaviz
PE Aide
Stephany Garcia
Instructional Aide Bilingual Pre-K
Irene Garza
Bilingual Aide
Martha Gaytan
Secretary
Destiney Gentry
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Cristal Goings
Secretary
Miranda Gore RN
Nurse
Patricia Guerrero
Teacher - 1st Grade
Alicia Gutierrez
Counselor
Devan Harris
PE Teacher
Monica Harris
Instructional Specialist Title I
Maria Hernandez
Pre-K Aide
Nina Hernandez
Teacher - 5th Grade
Brittany Hurey
Teacher - Kindergarten
Audrey James
Teacher - Dyslexia
Jay Anthony Johnson
Certified Substitute Teacher
Madeleine Judd
Teacher - Special Education
Karissa Kelly
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Davida Kessebeh
2nd Grade Teacher
Leonor Lomeli
Bilingual Aide
Kaylea Long
Teacher - 1st Grade
Amber Luft
Instructional Aide - TLC/PPCD ECSE
Mayra Lugo
Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual
Sergio Martinez
PE Aide
Jean Mccarroll-Valente
Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual
Autumn Mcculloch
Teacher - 5th Grade
Angela Mckinney
Teacher - Pre-K
Martha Mendez
Custodian
Jose Mendiola Cortes
Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual
Jazmine Mendoza
Kindergarten Aide
Phalisati Miller
Teacher - ESL
Jill Mollett
Teacher - Special Education
Jancy Montes
Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual
Maria Morales
Custodian
Alma Moreno Canales
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Leomar Moura
Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual
Crystal Munoz
PE Aide
Jessica Nesmith
Instructional Specialist Title I
Gabrielle Ortega
Instructional Aide - TLC/PPCD ECSE
Kaitlyn Palmer
Life Skills Aide
Vanessa Parra
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Sonia Pasallo
Teacher - Dyslexia
William Pierson
Food Service Manager
Nilda Pineda
Life Skills Aide
Amal Jamil Quirem
Life Skills Aide
Stephanie Ramirez
Teacher - 4th Grade
Eriene Resendiz Taque
Music Teacher
Dayan Rivera
1st Grade Teacher
Lesa Roberson
Secretary
Jessie Robinson
Cafeteria Monitor
Aracely Rodriguez
Custodian
Alejandro Rodriguez Cordero
Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual
Alison Sanchez
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Elizabeth Sanchez
Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual
Demetrice Sanders
Instructional Aide Special Education
Demetrice Sanders
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Kayla Scarbro
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Christine Spangler
Special Education Inclusion Aide
Corinne Sparks
Campus Intervention Specialist - Elementary
Lagayla Sutton
Instructional Aide - Pre-school/ECSE
Brenda Travis
Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual
Vivian Valdez
Special Education Inclusion Aide
Kasey Weilnau
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Constance White
Teacher - Special Education
Tiamisha White
SE-TLC Teacher
Casondra Wilburn
Principal
Tanya Williams
Teacher - Art
Venita Wilson
Lunchroom Monitor
Damali Wilson-Kindred
Kindergarten Teacher
Jaleea Yelverton
Teacher - 5th Grade
Shelly Zamarripa
Diagnostician
Lilia Zapata De Romo
Custodian