Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Rutherford Directory

Luz Acuna

Special Education Aide

San Juana Aguero Roman

Instructional Aide - Pre-school/ECSE

Stephanie Aguilar

Teacher - Kindergarten

Natali Alberts

Teacher - Music

Melissa Aldana

Acceleration Teacher

Nelly Amaro Barajas

Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual

Dorothy Bearb

Diagnostician

Michelle Borden

Teacher Support Specialist

Brianne Bruscino

Teacher - Student Success, Elementary

Kristy Carter

Assistant Principal

Leigh Chapple

Teacher - Special Education

Nadia Compton

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Liliana Consuelos

Teacher - 4th Grade

Sabrina Diaz

Instructional Aide Bilingual Pre-K

Yesenia Dominguez Lopez

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Aliza Duarte

Teacher - 4th Grade

Blanca Fernandez

Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual

Alexandria Floyd

Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual

Jade Fortner

Teacher - Special Education

Sherry Futrell

Librarian

Nohemi Galaviz

PE Aide

Stephany Garcia

Instructional Aide Bilingual Pre-K

Irene Garza

Bilingual Aide

Martha Gaytan

Secretary

Destiney Gentry

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Cristal Goings

Secretary

Miranda Gore RN

Nurse

Patricia Guerrero

Teacher - 1st Grade

Alicia Gutierrez

Counselor

Devan Harris

PE Teacher

Monica Harris

Instructional Specialist Title I

Maria Hernandez

Pre-K Aide

Nina Hernandez

Teacher - 5th Grade

Brittany Hurey

Teacher - Kindergarten

Audrey James

Teacher - Dyslexia

Jay Anthony Johnson

Certified Substitute Teacher

Madeleine Judd

Teacher - Special Education

Karissa Kelly

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Davida Kessebeh

2nd Grade Teacher

Leonor Lomeli

Bilingual Aide

Kaylea Long

Teacher - 1st Grade

Amber Luft

Instructional Aide - TLC/PPCD ECSE

Mayra Lugo

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Sergio Martinez

PE Aide

Jean Mccarroll-Valente

Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual

Autumn Mcculloch

Teacher - 5th Grade

Angela Mckinney

Teacher - Pre-K

Martha Mendez

Custodian

Jose Mendiola Cortes

Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual

Jazmine Mendoza

Kindergarten Aide

Phalisati Miller

Teacher - ESL

Jill Mollett

Teacher - Special Education

Jancy Montes

Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual

Maria Morales

Custodian

Alma Moreno Canales

Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE

Emily Morrow

Speech Therapist

Leomar Moura

Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual

Crystal Munoz

PE Aide

Jessica Nesmith

Instructional Specialist Title I

Gabrielle Ortega

Instructional Aide - TLC/PPCD ECSE

Kaitlyn Palmer

Life Skills Aide

Vanessa Parra

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Sonia Pasallo

Teacher - Dyslexia

William Pierson

Food Service Manager

Nilda Pineda

Life Skills Aide

Amal Jamil Quirem

Life Skills Aide

Stephanie Ramirez

Teacher - 4th Grade

Eriene Resendiz Taque

Music Teacher

Dayan Rivera

1st Grade Teacher

Lesa Roberson

Secretary

Jessie Robinson

Cafeteria Monitor

Aracely Rodriguez

Custodian

Alejandro Rodriguez Cordero

Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual

Alison Sanchez

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Elizabeth Sanchez

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Demetrice Sanders

Instructional Aide Special Education

Demetrice Sanders

Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE

Kayla Scarbro

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Christine Spangler

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Corinne Sparks

Campus Intervention Specialist - Elementary

Lagayla Sutton

Instructional Aide - Pre-school/ECSE

Brenda Travis

Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual

Vivian Valdez

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Kasey Weilnau

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Constance White

Teacher - Special Education

Tiamisha White

SE-TLC Teacher

Casondra Wilburn

Principal

Tanya Williams

Teacher - Art

Venita Wilson

Lunchroom Monitor

Damali Wilson-Kindred

Kindergarten Teacher

Jaleea Yelverton

Teacher - 5th Grade

Shelly Zamarripa

Diagnostician

Lilia Zapata De Romo

Custodian